Concert-dates

HI! When I’m not recording tracks, I like to play live. Check out when to check me out!

01.05 – T.G.S.B 1 mai am Hermannplatz @ Hermannplatz, Berlin, DE
01.05 – Jazzy Berlin Sundays @ Klunkerkranich, Berlin, DE
05.05 – T.G.S.B @ Season opening market @ Hermannplatz, Berlin, DE
06.05 – Douniah @ XJAZZ! FESTIVAL @ Fluxbau, Berlin, DE
07.05 – Secret Cave @ Peppi Guggenheim, Berlin, DE
13.05 – Faraj Suleiman @ Huxleys Neue Welt, Berlin, DE
12.05 – Foyl Aka @ Orania Hotel, Berlin, DE
13.05 – Faraj Suleiman @ EartH, London, GB
18.05 – Faraj Suleiman @ Cabaret Sauvage, Paris, FR
19.05 – La Minga Jazz Jam Session @ La Minga, Berlin, DE
22.05 – Maik Antrack @ Zimmer16, Berlin, DE
26.05 – Ramiro Zayas Group @ B-flat, Berlin, DE
28.05 – Aquafaba @ TBA, München, DE
29.05 – Sebastian Greschuk & Ethan Cohn Group @ B-flat, Berlin

Previous dates:

02.04 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
03.04 – Jazzy Berlin Sundays @ Klunkerkranich, Berlin DE
07.04 – Skyline Sun @ B-flat Berlin
12.04 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
13.04 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
14.04 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, DE
15.04 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
16.04 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
17.04 – Jazzy Berlin Sundays @ Klunkerkranich, Berlin DE
19.04 – Bierhaus Urban Jazznight, Berlin, DE
21.04 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, DE
22.04 – BONGARD @ Orania Hotel, Berlin, DE
23.04 – Disko Aspik @ Monarch, Berlin, DE
24.04 – Anna Margolina Band @ Königswusterhausen, DE
26.04 – Bierhaus Urban Jazznight, Berlin DE
28.04 – Moonlight Latin & Jazzsession @ Alte Feuerwache, Berlin, DE
29.04 – Tal Yadin @ Lavida Wine, Berlin, DE
30.04 – Inception Jazz w/Amanda Kapsch, Igor Zavatchkii, Hendrik Nehls @ Mittelmosel, DE

March:
03.03 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
05.03 – Anna Margolina – Sing me a Swing Song @ WABE, Berlin, DE
06.03 – Jazzy Berlin Jam @ Klunkerkranich, Berlin, DE
08.03 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
09.03 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
10.03 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, DE
12.03 at 17:00 – Judy Mai @ Bikini Berlin, Berlin, DE
12.03 at 21:00 – Anna Margolina Band @ B-flat Jazzclub, Berlin, DE
18.03 at 17:00 – Judy Mai @ Studio183 Bikini Berlin, DE
19.03 – Maik Antrack Group @ Kühlspot Social Klub
20.03 – Jazzy Berlin Sundays @ Klunkerkranich, Berlin, DE
22.03 – Felix Otterbeck Group @ Brauhaus Neulich, Berlin, DE
23.03 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
24.03 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, DE
25.03 – Foyl Aka @ Kunstfabrik Jazzklub Schlott, Berlin, DE
30.03 – Hat Bar Berlin, DE
31.03 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, DE

February:
03.02 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, DE
04.02 – Davide Incorvaia, Eden Ottignon @ Hat Bar Berlin, DE
10.02 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, DE
14.02 – Maik Antrack Group @ Kunstfabrik Jazzklub Schlott, Berlin, DE
19.02 – MALO @ C.C Delicias, Zaragoza, Spain
24.02 – MALO @ Sala El Intruso, Madrid, Spain
25.02 – MALO @ Electropura, Valencia, Spain

January:
02.01 – Hat Bar, Berlin, DE
13.01 – Hat Bar, Berlin, DE
14.01 – Hat Bar, Berlin, DE
16.01 – Skyline Sun @ Badehaus Berlin
20.01 – WAKO @ Kulturhaus Babelsberg, DE
25.01 – Foyl Aka @ Kunstfabrik Schlott, Berlin, DE
26.01 – Hat Bar, Berlin, DE
27.01 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
29.01 – Anna Margolina Band @ B-flat Berlin

November, December:
4.11 – Fujiama Urban Music and Dance Show @ Heimathafen Neukölln, DE
5.11 – Fujiama Urban Music and Dance Show @ Heimathafen Neukölln, DE
6.11 – Fujiama Urban Music and Dance Show @ Heimathafen Neukölln, DE
8.11 – Maik Antrack @ Kunstfabrik Schlott, Berlin, DE
11.11 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
12.11 – Late Night Session @ Orville’s Tempelhof, Berlin
18.11 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
21.11 – Anna Margolina Band @ Jüdische Gemeinde Königs Wusterhausen, DE
25.11 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
30.11 – Felix Otterbeck 5tet @ Brauhaus Neulich, Neukölln
2.12 – Meagre Martin @ Marie Antoinette, Berlin DE
9.12 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
10.12 – Anna Margolina Band @ B-flat Berlin, DE
16.12 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
21.12 – Hat bar, Berlin, DE
30.12 – Hat bar, Berlin, DE

October:
03.10 – Anna Margolina Band @ Jüdische Gemeinde Duisburg, DE
07.10 – Inception Jazz Quartet @ B-Flat, Berlin
11.10 – Gabriele and Friends @ Beyond Limits, Berlin
20.10 – Robin’s Nest Jamsession @ B-flat, Berlin
21.10 – Moonlight Latin & Jazz @ Alte Feuerwache, Berlin
22.10 – Late night session w/ Wako Quartet @ Orville’s, Berlin
24.10 – Anna Margolina band @ Jüdische Gemeinde Mainz, DE
28.10 – Moonlight Latin & Jazz @ Alte Feuerwache, Berlin

September:
03.09 – The Jazz session w/ Béla Meinberg (p), Sylvain Fournet-Fayas (b) @ The Hat Bar Berlin
06.09 – The Jazz session w/ Carolyn del Rosario (p), Jörn Henrich (b) @ The Hat Bar Berlin
09.09 – Fujiama Urban Music and Dance Show @ Heimathafen Neukölln, DE
10.09 – Fujiama Urban Music and Dance Show @ Heimathafen Neukölln, DE
11.09 – Fujiama Urban Music and Dance Show @ Heimathafen Neukölln, DE
14.09 – Anna Margolina Band @ Jüdische Museum, Berlin, DE
16.09 – Foyl Aka @ Donau115, Berlin, DE
16.09 – (CANCELLED) Florian Lohoff @ Kulturbahnhof, Gifberg, DE
17.09 – (CANCELLED) Florian Lohoff @ Haus Eifgen, Wermelskirchen, DE
18.09 – (CANCELLED) Florian Lohoff @ Hypothalamus, Rheine, DE
23.09 – Anna Margolina Band @ Musik in den Häusern der Stadt, Köln, DE
25.09 – Soon Kim Quartet @ B-flat, Berlin, DE
30.09 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin, DE

August:
01.08 – Anna Margolina Band @ Jüdische Gemeinde Heidelberg, DE
05.08 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
06.08 – Roberto Manzin’s Redbeetroots @ Quasimodo, Berlin
12.08 – Soon Kim Quartet @ Haus Der Sinne, Berlin
13.08 – Thom and The Wolves @ Musikwoche, Ulm, DE
19.08 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
20.08 – Wako Quartet @ Quasimodo, Berlin
26.08 – Moonlight Latin & Jazz Jam Session @ Alte Feuerwache, Berlin
29.08 – Anna Margolina Band @ Jüdische Gemeinde Celle, Celle, DE

July:
02.07 – Disko Aspik Party @ TBA, Berlin, DE
03.07 – Anna Margolina Band @ B-Flat, Berlin, DE
09.07 – Malo @ Glogau Air, Berlin, DE
10.07 – Malo @ Glogau Air, Berlin, DE
13.07 – Wako Quartet @ Quasimodo, Berlin, DE
15.07 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
16.07 – Anna Margolina Band @ Musikfestival Güglingen, DE
19.07 – Capitol Lions Quartet @ Fujijama, Wetzlar, DE
22.07 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin
25.07 – Anna Margolina Band @ Jüdische Gemeinde Würzburg, DE
29.07 – La Minga Jamsession @ La Minga, Berlin

June:
08.06 – Roberto Manzin’s Redbeetroots @ Quasimodo, Berlin, DE
12.06 – Angèle Tremsal’s Enivrance Collective @ Zukunft am Ostkreuz, Berlin, DE
30.06 – Wako Quartet @ Quasimodo, Berlin, DE